Carib SSFC U11 Fixtures

Leicestershire Foxes Sunday League – U11
DATEOPPOSITIONRESULTCOMPETITION
20/08/2020Football & Fitness (Foxes)13 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
23/08/2020Barrow Town (Falcons)5 – 1 (Lost)U11 CFS
30/08/2020Beaumont Town2 – 2 (Draw)U11 CFS
03/09/2020Quorn Jr3 – 1 (Lost)U11 CFS
13/09/2020Beaumont Park3 – 1 (Win)U11 CFS
20/09/2020Studs FC7 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
27/09/2020Ibstock Utd (Lions)6 – 1 (Lost)U11 League
11/10/2020Stoneygate Lions (Royals)5 – 4 (Lost)U11 CFS
18/10/2020Thurnby Diamonds2 – 1 (Lost)U11 League
25/10/2020Asfordby FC (Lightening)1 – 1 (Draw)U11 CFS
01/11/2020Beaumont Town4 – 4 (Draw)U11 League
06/12/2020Ibstock Utd (Lions)3 – 2 (Lost)U11 CFS
13/12/2020Kibworth Town (Eagles)9 – 4 (Win)U11 CFS
20/12/2020Ingles FC13 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
30/03/2021Hinckley Borough7 – 4 (Lost)U11 CFS
03/04/2021Oadby Owls (Tawnys)10 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
04/04/2021Beaumont Park10 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
11/04/2021Barrow Town (Falcons)4 – 2 (Lost)U11 Trophy
18/04/2021Whetstone Jr (Pumas)3 – 3 (Draw)U11 Cup
02/05/2021Croft Jr (Blues)3 – 1 (Lost)U11 Cup
09/05/2021Bardon Hill Jr (Eagles)6 – 3 (Win)U11 Cup
12/05/2021Beaumont Town2 – 1 (Lost)U11 Trophy
16/05/2021AFC Andrews (Terriers)5 – 1 (Win)U11 Cup
23/05/2021FC Burbage (Wildcats)3 – 3 (Draw)U11 Trophy
06/06/2021Birstall Utd Jr4 – 2 (Loss)U11 Trophy
13/06/2021Stoneygate Lions (Royal)6 – 5 (Loss)U11 Trophy
20/06/2021Football & Fitness (Foxes)5 – 1 (Win)U11 CFS

Windrush U11 Fixtures

Development Squad Schedule – U11
DATEOPPOSTIONRESULTCOMPETITION
01/11/2020Oadby Owls (Eagles)4 – 2 (Win)U11 CFS
06/12/2020Football & Fitness (Tigers)4 – 1 (Lost)U11 CFS
13/12/2020Lutterworth Athletic (Tornado)1 – 0 (Lost)U11 CFS
20/12/2020Asfordby FC (Cobras)4 – 3 (Lost)U11 CFS
03/01/2021Stoneygate Lions (Cubs)7 – 1 (Win)U11 CFS
04/04/2021Beaumont Park4 – 2 (Win)U11 CFS
07/04/2021Braunstone Athletic5 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
11/04/2021Coalville Town (Ravens)4 – 3 (Lost)U11 CFS
18/04/2021Borough Alliance6 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
25/04/2021Houghton Rangers6 – 5 (Win)U11 CFS
02/05/2021Kegworth Imps7 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
09/05/2021Rothley Imps7 – 6 (Lost)U11 CFS
18/05/2021Oadby Owls (Tawnys)6 – 2 (Win)U11 CFS
23/05/2021Markfield, Bagworth & Thornton Colts4 – 1 (Lost)U11 CFS
25/05/2021Desford FC (Blues)4 – 1 (Win)U11 CFS
30/05/2021Bardon Hill Jr (Falcons)6 – 0 (Win)U11 CFS
06/06/2021Ingles FC8 – 0 (Loss)U11 CFS
27/06/2021Coalville Town (Ravens)7 – 1 (Loss)U11 CFS

2019/20 Season Awards

Carib U11

  • Most Man of the Match – Jonathan Lenga & Kayin Meshach (6)
  • Most Assists – Jonathan Lenga (23)
  • Top Goal Scorer – Darsim Jabar (32)
  • Most Goal of the Day – Darsim Jabar & Wisdom Onyia (6)
  • Most Improved Player – Oshae Zampaladus
  • Most Improved Player – Kamron Gill
  • Goal of the Season – Motassim Suleyman
  • Top Goalkeeper – Morley Clarke
  • Top Defender – Mattias Pilar
  • Top Midfielder – Che Zampaladus & Kayin Meshach
  • Top Forward – Darsim Jabar
  • Impact Player – Wisdom Onyia
  • Total Achievement Award – Josh Readdie
  • Managers Player of the Year – Motassim Suleyman
  • Players Player of the Year – Wisdom Onyia
  • Parents Player of the Year – Mattias Pilar
  • Player of the Year – Jonathan Lenga

Windrush U11

  • Most Man of the Match – Josh Readdie (4)
  • Most Assists – Josh Readdie (12)
  • Top Goal Scorer – Kamron Gill (21)
  • Most Goal of the Day – Kamron Gill (4)
  • Clubman of the Year – Joaquim Belle-Caetano
  • Most Improved Player – Ahmed Elfadil
  • Most Improved Player – Ahmed Iqbal
  • Impact Player – Reuben Dosanjh
  • Managers Player of the Year – Ahmed Chaouali
  • Players Player of the Year – Al Amin Sharifu
  • Player of the Year – Josh Readdie