Carib SSFC U15 Squad

Coach – J.B Nyoni
Carib SSFC U15 vs Leic Nirvana U15 – 28/04/2021

Carib SSFC U15 Fixtures 2020/21

COMPETITIONOPPOSITIONRESULTDATETIMEFIXTURE
U15 LeagueWhetstone Jr (Panthers)4 – 2 (Win)27/09/202011:30 AMAway
U15 LeagueDesford Jr (Blues)7 – 1 (Loss)04/10/202010:30 AMHome
U15 LeagueKibworth Town (Eagles)2 – 0 (Loss)11/10/202012:30 PMAway
U15 LeagueAsfordby FC (Foxes)2 – 1 (Loss)18/10/202010:30 AMHome
U15 LeagueBirstall Utd Jrs4 – 1 (Loss)25/10/202010:30 AMAway
U15 LeagueDesford Jr (Blues)4 – 1 (Loss)01/11/202010:30 AMHome
U15 LeagueBirstall Utd Jrs2 – 0 (Loss)13/12/202010:30 AMHome
U15 LeagueAFC Andrews (Vikings)2 – 2 (Draw)11/04/202102:00 PMHome
U15 LeagueLeicester Nirvana Jr3 – 3 (Draw)14/04/202106:30 PMAway
U15 LeagueHarborough Town Jr5 – 1 (Win)18/04/202112:30 PMAway
U15 LeagueKibworth Town (Eagles)3 – 1 (Win)25/04/202110:30 AMHome
U15 LeagueLeicester Nirvana Jr5 – 0 (Win)28/04/202106:30 PMHome
U15 LeagueAFC Andrews (Vikings)3 – 1 (Win)19/05/202106:30 PMAway
U15 LeagueAsfordby FC (Foxes)7 – 4 (Loss)30/05/202110:30 AMAway

Leicester & District Sunday Juniors League

U15 – Division C
POSPLAYEDWONDRAWLOSTPOINTS
1Desford Jr (Blues)12102032
2Asfordby FC (Foxes)12100230
3Kibworth Town (Eagles)1471622
4AFC Andrews (Vikings)1446418
5Birstall United Jr1452717
6Carib SSFC1452717
7Harborough Town Jr1132614
8Leicester Nirvana Jr1411124